PRIVACY POLICY

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

The contents of this Privacy Policy along with the Website User Agreement ('Agreement') available at https://www.trraincircle.com/privacy_policy are applicable to all hyperlinks under www.trraincircle.com (this 'Website'). You hereby acknowledge of having read and accepted the same by use or access of this Website.

We respect your privacy and recognize the need to protect the personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified, such as name, email address, citizenship, and phone number) which and if you share with us. We would like to assure you that we follow appropriate and necessary standards when it comes to protecting your privacy on this Website.

By using or accessing this Website, you agree to the collection and use of your data by us in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy. Further, we may link to the websites of other third parties. These third-party websites may collect personal information about users on those websites, and our Privacy Policy does not extend to these external websites and third parties. Please refer directly to these third parties and web sites regarding their privacy policies.

We track the Internet Protocol address from which people visit us/ our Websites and analyze this data for trends and statistics independently or as per our agreement with our third party service providers, but the individual user remains anonymous. We use the information we automatically receive from your web browser to see which pages you visit within our Website, which website you visited before coming to ours, and where you go after you leave. We develop statistics that are helpful to understand how our visitors can use this Website. We use this information in the aggregate to measure the use of our Website and to administer and improve our Website. This statistical data is interpreted by us in its continuing effort to present the Website content that visitors are seeking in a format they find most helpful.

Some of our web pages including our third party service providers store and use "cookies" so that we can better serve you with customized information when you return to our Website. Cookies are identifiers which a web site can send to your browser to keep on your computer to facilitate your next visit to our site. You can set your browser to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the option to decide whether or not to accept it. The information we collect and analyze is used to improve our service to you. You agree that we or our third party service providers collect your IP address or other unique identifier. At times, we also use these identifiers to collect information regarding the frequency with which our guests visit various parts of our sites. We, either through ourselves or our affiliates or group companies may combine your IP address with other personally identifiable information for marketing and for market research purposes, including internal demographic studies.

We may combine your visitor session information or other information collected through cookies, web beacons and other technical methods with personally identifiable information in order to understand and improve your online experiences and to determine what products, promotions and services you prefer or are likely to be of interest to you.

Cookies, web beacons and other technical methods may involve the transmission of information either directly to us or to another party authorised by us to collect information on our behalf. The information from use of these technical methods may be collected in a form that identifies you personally. You may get cookies from our advertisers. We do not control these cookies, and once you have clicked on the advertisement and left our Website, our Privacy Policy no longer applies.

We will not sell, trade or disclose to third parties any information derived from the registration for, or use of, any online service (including names and addresses) without your consent.

We collect the following indicative personal information from you:

  • Full name
  • Father’s name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Mobile number
  • Email address
  • Aadhaar Card number
  • PAN Card number
  • Full address
  • Store location & address
  • Any other detail requested from time to time

We may use your personal information provided to us for the following essential purposes related to our Website:

  • So as to enable you to avail benefits of various offers listed on products/services on our Website;
  • to personalize your on our Website experience as per your preferences;
  • to save some manual typing efforts by auto-populating some information; and
  • so that we/our service providers/affiliates/partners can verify your unique TRRAIN CIRCLE account;

We may also use your personal information to:

  • Send you requested product or service information;
  • Administer your account;
  • Send you a newsletter;
  • Send you marketing communications;
  • Administer contests and sweepstakes you entered, and notify you if you won;
  • Respond to your questions and concerns;
  • Conduct research and analysis;
  • Display content based upon your interests and personalize the content and advertising you receive;
  • Help avail offers on the products/services that may be of interest.

We may provide you with access to your registration information and the ability to edit this information in your account settings dashboard and profile pages. Please be aware that even after you delete or update information within our Website, we may not immediately delete residual copies from our active servers and may not remove information from our backup systems.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us using the contact details below.

We may also disclose your personal data:

  • as required by law/order/judgement or statutory requirement;
  • if we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request

We may also share aggregated, non-personally identifiable information, with our service providers/affiliates/partners or connected sites. For example, we may share information publicly to show trends about the general use of our services.

We will take appropriate steps to protect the information you share with us. We have implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use or disclosure. We will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available.

If our privacy policy changes in the future, it will be posted here and a new effective date will be shown. You should access our privacy policy regularly to ensure you understand our current policies. Please reference the privacy policy in your subject line. TRRAIN CIRCLE will attempt to respond to all reasonable concerns or inquiries on a best efforts basis within a reasonable period of time.

When you visit this Website, you agree that we or any of our partners/ affiliate/ group companies may contact you from time to time to provide the offers/ information of such products/ services that we believe may benefit you.

Because of the nature of the Internet, we may transmit the information collected from you to another country, but among our affiliates and group companies, for purposes such as for storage, or for carrying out the processing detailed above, or because of where our servers are located.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time without requiring any consent from anyone and we will post the latest version on this Website.

In compliance with Rule 5(9) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and Rule 3(11) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, details Grievance Officer of the Company are provided below:

TRRAIN Circle Private Limited,
304, Eureka Towers,
B wing, Mindspace, Link Road,
Malad (W), Mumbai 400 064
Phone: 022 2844 3259
Email: info@trraincircle.com

You may contact the Grievance Officer in relation to any grievances that you may have in relation to this Privacy Policy.